Difference between revisions of "Cheat codes"
From RRU Knowledge Base
Jessietail (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{WIP}} ==''LEGO Racers''== Cheat codes in LEGO Racers are entered by naming a driver the code on their license editor. Note that some power up cheat codes conflict and wi...") |
Jessietail (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
==''LEGOLAND''== | ==''LEGOLAND''== | ||
<!--Note: These cheat codes require that they are typed while holding down the left shift key. The exception being DIE, which requires the player press the left shift key twice.--> | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 61: | Line 62: | ||
| DIE | | DIE | ||
| Instantly closes the game | | Instantly closes the game | ||
|- | |||
| DIGGER | |||
| Repairs all existing bridges | |||
|- | |- | ||
| EGYPT | | EGYPT | ||
Line 67: | Line 71: | ||
| HARDASNAILS | | HARDASNAILS | ||
| Disables rides breaking down | | Disables rides breaking down | ||
|- | |||
| IMPROVISE | |||
| <!--Stop all level objective scripts, convert to Free Play mode.--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| INCA | | INCA | ||
| Sets the in-game music to the Incan music | | Sets the in-game music to the Incan music | ||
|- | |||
| ILIKETOTRAVELxx | |||
| <!--Replace xx with a number from 01-10. Puts you on the level select screen with the level you picked selected.--> | |||
|- | |||
| PRAISEME | |||
| <!--Show the park inspector's appraisal. If it's used on levels where the Park Inspector doesn't show up (like the tutorial levels), the park inspector will give a good appraisal and you are allowed to beat the level.--> | |||
|- | |||
| SHOWCAPACITY | |||
| <!--Shows the capacity of the rides in the park when you hold down the Shift key--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| STOP | | STOP | ||
Line 76: | Line 92: | ||
| THEME | | THEME | ||
| Sets the in-game music to the normal LEGOLAND music | | Sets the in-game music to the normal LEGOLAND music | ||
|- | |||
| WELOVELEGOLAND | |||
| <!--Instantly beat the level. If it's used on Free Play mode, it will beat a level that the player hasn't beat.--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| WEST | | WEST | ||
| Sets the in-game music to the Western music | | Sets the in-game music to the Western music | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:51, 15 November 2017
This article is an unfinished work in progress or contains transferred information that needs to be rewritten or reformatted to fit our standards. Please excuse the mess and do not mark for deletion.
LEGO Racers
Cheat codes in LEGO Racers are entered by naming a driver the code on their license editor. Note that some power up cheat codes conflict and will overwrite each other. Additionally, NCHSSS, NDRVR, and NWHLS can't all be used together – entering all three of these will cause the first of these cheats entered to be disabled, preventing cars from becoming completely invisible.
Cheat | Effect |
---|---|
FLYSKYHGH | Causes all cars to have a permanent Flying Turbo Boost active |
FSTFRWRD | Causes the game to run at double speed during races |
LNFRRRM | Mirrors Rocket Racer Run |
MXPMX | Sets all power ups to maximum level |
NCHSSS | Makes car chassis appear invisible |
NMRCHTS | Disables all active cheats |
NDRVR | Makes drivers appear invisible |
NSLWJ | Allows cars to drive off-road without slowing down |
NWHLS | Makes car wheels appear invisible |
RPCRNLY | Forces all power ups to be the Grappling Hook |
PGLLGRN | Forces all power ups to be green bricks/Turbo power ups |
PGLLRD | Forces all power ups to be red bricks/Projectile power ups |
PGLLYLL | Forces all power ups to be yellow bricks/Hazard power ups |
LEGOLAND
Cheat | Effect |
---|---|
CASTLE | Sets the in-game music to the Castle music |
COLDHARDCASH | Get 5000 coins |
DIE | Instantly closes the game |
DIGGER | Repairs all existing bridges |
EGYPT | Sets the in-game music to the Egyptian music |
HARDASNAILS | Disables rides breaking down |
IMPROVISE | |
INCA | Sets the in-game music to the Incan music |
ILIKETOTRAVELxx | |
PRAISEME | |
SHOWCAPACITY | |
STOP | Disables music |
THEME | Sets the in-game music to the normal LEGOLAND music |
WELOVELEGOLAND | |
WEST | Sets the in-game music to the Western music |